Les Racing HOME

E-mail Les RacingTo email me use: Les @ LesRacing dot com

DE cards 1983 thru 19891982-89
DE cards 1990 & 19911990-91
DE cards 19921992
DE cards 19931993
DE cards 19941994
DE cards 19951995
DE cards 19961996
DE cards 19971997
DE cards 19981998
DE cards 19991999
DE cards 20002000
DE cards 20012001
DE cards 20022002-2004
DE cards 20052005-2015
Promotional & miscellaneous DE cardsPromos & Misc. Cards

Printable checklistDale Earnhardt Checklist
Printable checklistKevin Harvick Checklist
Printable checklistKerry Earnhardt Checklist
Printable checklistJeffrey Earnhardt Checklist

My Dale E Card Want ListDale Earnhardt Wants
My Kevin Harvick Card Want ListKevin Harvick Wants
My Kerry Earnhardt Card Want ListKerry Earnhardt Wants
My Jeffrey Earnhardt Card Want ListJeffrey Earnhardt Wants
My Miscellaneous Set WantsMiscellaneous Set Wants

My Trading StockPage One - Alphabetical Driver's List
My Trading StockPage Two - Miscellaneous Cards & Collectibles List

About MeAbout Me
Bad Traders ListBad Traders List
Dale's Facts and Info PageDale's Facts & Misc. Info Page
Friends of the friend LesMy Friends Banners & Web Links
My Hero Card CollectionMy Hero Card Collection
Just QuotesJust Quotes
My Idol! a tributeMy Idol
The grinch of 2000The Grinch Of 2000
Racing Card Collectors ChecklistRacing Card Collectors (printable) Checklist

red bulletPhotos of Dale
ImagesA Flash Show of Dale Pics

Thanks for the memories Dale Earnhardt.
1998


Cards on this list are my personal collection and NOT for trade!

I currently only need the cards with red arrowsNEED IT!

Click on the camera click me to see a pic of the card.

This page last updated: January 23, 2015


see the card1998 Metallic Impressions Burger King - 1 (metal card)
see the card1998 Metallic Impressions Burger King - 2 (metal card)
see the card1998 Metallic Impressions Burger King - 3 (metal card)
see the card1998 Metallic Impressions Burger King - 4 (metal card)
see the card1998 Collector's Choice - 3
see the card1998 Collector's Choice - 39
see the card1998 Collector's Choice - 103
see the card1998 Collector's Choice Star Quest - SQ26
 1998 Diamond Vision - 3
 1998 Diamond Vision Signature - S3
see the card1998 Diamond Vision Vision Of A Champion - VC3
see the card1998 Goodyear 100th / NASCAR 50th Anniversary 1980
see the card1998 Goodyear 100th / NASCAR 50th Anniversary 1987
see the card1998 Goodyear 100th / NASCAR 50th Anniversary 1993
 1998 High Gear - 5
see the card1998 High Gear - 29
 1998 High Gear - 48
see the card1998 High Gear - 64
 1998 High Gear First Gear - 5
 1998 High Gear First Gear - 29
 1998 High Gear First Gear - 48
 1998 High Gear First Gear - 64
 1998 High Gear MPH - 5NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear MPH - 29
 1998 High Gear MPH - 48NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear MPH - 64NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear Autographs - 6 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
see the card1998 High Gear Gear Jammers - GJ2
 1998 High Gear High Groove - HG2 of 9
 1998 High Gear Pure Gold - PG1/9
 1998 High Gear Top Tier - TT5/8
 1998 High Gear Man & Machine (Driver) - MM7A/9
 1998 High Gear Man & Machine (Car) - MM7B/9
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - A1NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - A2NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - A3
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - B1NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - B2NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - B3NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - C1NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - C2NEED IT!
 1998 High Gear Custom Shop Redemption CS1 - C3NEED IT!
see the card1998 Maxx - 3
see the card1998 Maxx - 33
see the card1998 Maxx - 95
 1998 Maxx Focus On A Champion - FC3
 1998 Maxx Focus On A Champion Cel - FC3
see the card1998 Maxx '97 Year In Review - 009
 1998 Maxx '97 Year In Review - 033
 1998 Maxx '97 Year In Review - 053
 1998 Maxx '97 Year In Review - 128
see the card1998 Maxx '97 Year In Review - PO5
see the card1998 Maxx 10th Anniversary - 96
see the card1998 Maxx 10th Anniversary - 119
 1998 Maxx 10th Anniversary Champions Past - CP3
see the card1998 Maxx 10th Anniversary Champions Past Diecut - CP3 (#'d of 1,000)
 1998 Maxximum - 3
 1998 Maxximum - 28
see the card1998 Maxximum Battle Proven - B2
 1998 Maxximum Field Generals 1 Star (#'d of 2,000) - 10
 1998 Maxximum Field Generals 2 Star (#'d of 1,000) - 10
 1998 Maxximum Field Generals 3 Star Autographs (#'d of 100) - 10NEED IT!
 1998 Maxximum Field Generals 4 Star Autographs (#'d 1 of 1 = RARE!) - 10NEED IT!
 1998 Metallic Impressions Front Runners Collection - 1 (metal card)
 1998 Metallic Impressions Front Runners Collection - 2 (metal card)
 1998 Metallic Impressions Front Runners Collection - 3 (metal card)
 1998 Metallic Impressions Front Runners Collection - 4 (metal card)
 1998 Metallic Impressions Front Runners Collection - 5 (metal card)
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Diecut Card - 3
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Diecut Card - 17
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Bronze Card - 3
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Bronze Card - 17
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Silver Card - 3
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Silver Card - 17
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Gold Card - 3
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Gold Card - 17
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Bronze Coin - 3
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Bronze Coin - 17
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Bronze Plated Proof Coin (1 of 500) - 3NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Bronze Plated Proof Coin (1 of 500) - 17NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Gold Plated Coin - 3NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Gold Plated Coin - 17NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Gold Plated Proof Coin (1 of 100) - 3NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Gold Plated Proof Coin (1 of 100) - 17NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Nickel-Silver Coin - 3NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Nickel-Silver Coin - 17
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Silver Plated Proof Coin (1 of 250) - 3NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Silver Plated Proof Coin (1 of 250) - 17NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Solid Gold Coin - 3NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Solid Gold Coin - 17NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Solid Silver Coin - 3NEED IT!
 1998 Pinnacle Mint Solid Silver Coin - 17NEED IT!
see the card1998 Press Pass - 4
see the card1998 Press Pass - 29
 1998 Press Pass Retro - 104
 1998 Press Pass Oil Slicks- 4
 1998 Press Pass Oil Slicks - 29
 1998 Press Pass Autographs - 1NEED IT!
 1998 Press Pass Cup Chase - CC5/20
 1998 Press Pass Cup Chase (redeemed/stamped) - CC5/20
 1998 Press Pass Cup Chase Prize Card (Diecut) - CC5/20
 1998 Press Pass Oil Cans - OC2/9
 1998 Press Pass Pit Stop - PS2/18
 1998 Press Pass Shockers - ST3A/15
 1998 Press Pass Signings - 3 (#'d of 402)
 1998 Press Pass Signings Gold - 3 (#'d of 100)NEED IT!
 1998 Press Pass Torpedoes - ST3B/15
 1998 Press Pass Triple Gear 3 In 1 Redemption - STG2NEED IT!
 1998 Press Pass Triple Gear Tire - TG2 (#'d of 250)
 1998 Press Pass Triple Gear Firesuit - TG2 (#'d of ?)NEED IT!
 1998 Press Pass Triple Gear Sheetmetal - TG2 (#'d of ?)NEED IT!
 1998 Press Pass 24kt Gold Signature - NNO (an Authentic Images card)NEED IT!
see the card1998 Press Pass Premium - 15
see the card1998 Press Pass Premium - 32
 1998 Press Pass Premium Reflector Shield - 15
 1998 Press Pass Premium Reflector Shield - 32
 1998 Press Pass Premium DE Daytona - 0 (#'d of 650)
 1998 Press Pass Premium Flag Chasers - FC20/27
 1998 Press Pass Premium Flag Chaser Reflector Shield - FC20/27
 1998 Press Pass Premium Rivalries - 3A/6
 1998 Press Pass Premium Rivalries - 6B/6
 1998 Press Pass Premium Steel Horses - SH2/12
 1998 Press Pass Premium Triple Gear Tire - TG2 (#'d of ?)NEED IT!
 1998 Press Pass Premium Triple Gear Firesuit - TGF2 (#'d of 150)NEED IT!
 1998 Press Pass Premium Triple Gear Sheetmetal - TG2 (#'d of ?)NEED IT!
see the card1998 Stealth - 1
see the card1998 Stealth - 2
see the card1998 Stealth - 59
 1998 Stealth Fusion (Red Foil) - 1
 1998 Stealth Fusion (Red Foil) - 2
 1998 Stealth Fusion (Red Foil) - 59
 1998 Stealth Fan Talk - 1/9
 1998 Stealth Fan Talk Diecut - 1/9
 1998 Stealth Octane - OC9/36
 1998 Stealth Octane - OC10/36
 1998 Stealth Octane Diecut - OC9/36
 1998 Stealth Octane Diecut - OC10/36
see the card1998 Stealth Race Used Gloves - G8 (#'d of 205)NEED IT!
 1998 SP Authentic - 3
see the card1998 SP Authentic - 37NEED IT!
 1998 SP Authentic Sign Of The Times Level 2 - ST3NEED IT!
 1998 SP Authentic Traditions - T1NEED IT!
see the card1998 Upper Deck Pop Weaver Gourmet Pop Corn - PW2 of 6
see the card1998 UD Road To The Cup - 3
see the card1998 UD Road To The Cup - 75
 1998 UD Road To The Cup 50th Anniversary - AN49
 1998 UD Road To The Cup 50th Anniversary Autograph - AN49 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
see the card1998 UD Road To The Cup Cover Story - CS10NEED IT!
see the card1998 UD Road To The Cup Cover Story - CS14NEED IT!
 1998 UD Victory Circle - 3
 1998 UD Victory Circle - 48
see the card1998 UD Victory Circle Point Leaders - PL5
see the card1998 UD Victory Circle Sparks Of Brilliance - SB3NEED IT!
see the card1998 VIP - 6
see the card1998 VIP - 38
see the card1998 VIP Explosives - 6
see the card1998 VIP Explosives - 38
 1998 VIP Solo (#'d 1 of 1) - 6 NEED IT!
 1998 VIP Solo (#'d 1 of 1) - 38NEED IT!
see the card1998 VIP Driving Force - DF5/18NEED IT!
see the card1998 VIP Driving Force Diecut - DF5/18NEED IT!
see the card1998 VIP Head Gear - HG2/9
see the card1998 VIP Head Gear Diecut - HG2/9
see the card1998 VIP Lap Leader - LL2/9
see the card1998 VIP Lap Leader Acetate - LL2/9
see the card1998 VIP NASCAR Country - NC1/9
see the card1998 VIP NASCAR Country Diecut - NC1/9
see the card1998 VIP Triple Gear Sheet Metal - TGS2 (#'d of 225)NEED IT!
see the card1998 Wheels - 9
see the card1998 Wheels - 34
see the card1998 Wheels - 83
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 91
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 92
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 93
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 94
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 95
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 96
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 97
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 98
see the card1998 Wheels (9 cards form the #3) - 99
see the card1998 Wheels Golden - 9 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden - 34 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden - 83 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 91 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 92 (#'d of 50)
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 93 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 94 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 95 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 96 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 97 (#'d of 50NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 98 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
 1998 Wheels Golden (9 cards form the #3) - 99 (#'d of 50)NEED IT!
see the card1998 Wheels 50th Anniversary - A3/27
see the card1998 Wheels 50th Anniversary - A18/27
 1998 Wheels Autograph - 1NEED IT!
see the card1998 Wheels Double Take - DT2/9
see the card1998 Wheels Green Flag - GF4/18
see the card1998 Wheels Jackpot - J1/9


Click HERE to see my trading stock

 


Earnhardt Legal Stuff: The name, likeness, and signature of Dale Earnhardt are owned and copyrighted by Dale Earnhardt Inc. All images of cards are copyright by the various card companies. I am no way affiliated with DEI or any card company.
This is an unofficial site. I am making no money off of this website. If I am doing something illegal, please let me know

Sorry, but a Javascript-enabled browser is required to email me.

so I can fix it and not get thrown in the slammer!




HOME | 1982-1989 | 1990-1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002-2004 | 2005-2015 | Promos & Misc.

Dale #3, forever in our hearts!
2016, Les Racing's Complete Dale Earnhardt Card List
Born on August 9, 1999
Reborn on February 23, 2001