Les Racing HOME

E-mail Les RacingTo email me use: Les @ LesRacing dot com

DE cards 1983 thru 19891982-89
DE cards 1990 & 19911990-91
DE cards 19921992
DE cards 19931993
DE cards 19941994
DE cards 19951995
DE cards 19961996
DE cards 19971997
DE cards 19981998
DE cards 19991999
DE cards 20002000
DE cards 20012001
DE cards 20022002-2004
DE cards 20052005-2015
Promotional & miscellaneous DE cardsPromos & Misc. Cards

Printable checklistDale Earnhardt Checklist
Printable checklistKevin Harvick Checklist
Printable checklistKerry Earnhardt Checklist
Printable checklistJeffrey Earnhardt Checklist

My Dale E Card Want ListDale Earnhardt Wants
My Kevin Harvick Card Want ListKevin Harvick Wants
My Kerry Earnhardt Card Want ListKerry Earnhardt Wants
My Jeffrey Earnhardt Card Want ListJeffrey Earnhardt Wants
My Miscellaneous Set WantsMiscellaneous Set Wants

My Trading StockPage One - Alphabetical Driver's List
My Trading StockPage Two - Miscellaneous Cards & Collectibles List

About MeAbout Me
Bad Traders ListBad Traders List
Dale's Facts and Info PageDale's Facts & Misc. Info Page
Friends of the friend LesMy Friends Banners & Web Links
My Hero Card CollectionMy Hero Card Collection
Just QuotesJust Quotes
My Idol! a tributeMy Idol
The grinch of 2000The Grinch Of 2000
Racing Card Collectors ChecklistRacing Card Collectors (printable) Checklist

red bulletPhotos of Dale
ImagesA Flash Show of Dale Pics

Add Me!
Visitors:
Thanks for the memories Dale Earnhardt.
WELCOME




hot trade flash
Check this box for my HOT Wants & traders.
BECKETT SAMPLES WANTED!
I have LOTS of cards for trade!
Please check out my Trading Stock pages for a list of cards available for trade.
CASH is also an option!
I'm down to only needing TWO cards to complete my collection!

   PLEASE HELP... only 2 more to go!!!
* 2002 Trackside Sample #90 - Kerry Earnhardt
* 2003 Stealth Sample #48 - Kerry Earnhardt



* * * CONGRATULATIONS * * *

Congratulations to Kevin & DeLana Harvick on the birth of their son, Keelan Paul Harvick.
Born July 8, 2012 weighing in at 6.8 lbs and 19.5 inches!!!


* * * Q U O T E * * * Q U O T E * * *

"To live life is to dream in black & white,
to enjoy life to the fullest is to live the dream in color"

* * * Q U O T E * * * Q U O T E * * *

hot trade flash
Check this box for all updates to the trading card check lists.
UPDATES & CHANGES TO THE CHECKLIST'S
I will make updates to the list's below if I need to add, delete or edit any cards.
Check back from time to time to update your lists if you are copying down any changes.
The Dale Earnhardt list needs a complete overhaul and will be working on that so check back for updates.
Dale Earnhardt :
3/19/17 - No New Additions
Dale Sr Pages To Be Updated Soon!

Kevin Harvick :
7/1/17 - New Additions:
[ ] 2017 Panini Father's Day Relic Base Version (Hat Patch) - R10
[ ] 2017 Panini Father's Day Relic Cracked Ice (Hat Patch) - R10 (#'d of 25)
[ ] 2017 Panini Father's Day Relic Hyper Foil (Hat Patch - Nascar) - R10 (#'d 1 of 1)
[ ] 2017 Panini Father's Day Relic Shimmer Foil (Hat Patch) - R10 (#'d of 15)
[ ] 2017 Panini Instant Nascar Base Card (Sonoma Win - 6/25/17) - 15 (1 of ??) (released 6/30/17)
[ ] 2017 Panini Instant Nascar Green (Sonoma Win - 6/25/17) - 15 (#'d of 10) (released 6/30/17)
[ ] 2017 Panini Instant Nascar Black (Sonoma Win - 6/25/17) - 15 (#'d 1 of 1) (released 6/30/17)

Jeffrey Earnhardt :
7/19/17 - New Additions:
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Primary Paint - PP6
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Primary Paint Blue - PP6 (#'d of 99)
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Primary Paint Checkerboard - PP6 (#'d of 10)
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Primary Paint Green - PP6 (#'d of 25)
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Primary Paint Red - PP6 (#'d of 49)
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Sillhouttes Sheetmetal Signatures - SSMS-JE (#'d of 51)
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Sillhouttes Sheetmetal Signatures Blue - SSMS-JE (#'d of 49)
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Sillhouttes Sheetmetal Signatures Green - SSMS-JE (#'d of 15)
[ ] 2017 Panini Torque Sillhouttes Sheetmetal Signatures Purple - SSMS-JE (#'d of 1)

Kerry Earnhardt :
3/19/17 - No New Additions

Hello and Welcome to Les Racing's Complete Dale Earnhardt Trading Card List website!

This is my tribute to Dale! My goal is to compile the most 'complete' list of all of Dale Earnhardt's trading cards ever produced. NOTE the NEW website address and please be sure to add me to your favorites.

Please take some time to look around my website as some links to the pages have been moved around. Be sure to check out all of the Printable Checklist pages of Dale Sr, Kerry & Jeffrey Earnhardt and Kevin Harvick. PLEASE NOTE: I will post any info about cards I update to the Printable Checklist pages on the Main page (see Checklist Updates above). Feel free to copy these and update your own personal checklist's. Updated after each new product releases.

I've been updating the website quite a bit lately and have made several changes that hopefully everyone will use and enjoy. Please check out some of the NEW pages added to the site: My Dale Earnhardt Sr Card Want List; LesRacing's Complete Kevin Harvick Checklist & Want List; Jeffrey Earnhardt Card Checklist & Want List & My Miscellaneous Set Wants, and the NEW & IMPROVED LesRacing's Complete Dale Earnhardt Checklist (Printable for your pleasure!) PLEASE NOTE: There are a lot of card scans which are missing or not yet working on the year pages. Please bear with me as I will be scanning all the cards I have and putting them on the website for all to see and enjoy.

If you have a card or know of a card that I don't have listed yet or that I have listed incorrectly... PLEASE let me know. And of course if you have a card in which I need for my collection, please let me know!

I hope you'll take a few minutes to look over Les' Special Pages section that includes the About Me page, Dale's Fact's & Misc. page, My Idol & The Grinch pages for some fun & informative reading. Also, you will find my My Friends Banners & Web Links page. Check it out... there's allot of GR8 traders listed as well as some sites I enjoy visiting!!!

Check out my Trading Stock Pages. With around 300,000 cards all for trade, I may have something you need for your collection. I love to trade!

My new Guestbook is working. Even if you have signed any of my old guest books in the past, would you please be kind enough to sign my guestbook again when you visit. Thanks!

Thanks for your patience as my site continues to grow. Please come back and visit often to check on my progress.


Thanks and enjoy your visit!

Les (:->



In God's Hands
Drawing by Peter Clarke in memory of Dale Earnhardt
is displayed here with permission of the artist.
Thank you Peter, for the beautiful drawing !!!


LesRacing
An original drawing by Sy Allen of Madera, CA
Drawing is displayed here with permission of the artist.
Thank you Sy, for the beautiful drawing !!!




Lemuel 'Vern' Haines
April 8, 1918 to March 6, 2008


Dorothy 'Dot' Haines
September 22, 1921 to July 12, 2013

Mom & Dad, reunited in Heaven




Rest in Peace Mom & Dad, I miss you!!!




The End of an Era - January 5, 2015

It is with heavy heart that we say goodbye to Press Pass. We had 22 great years together, but all good things must come to an end.
I wish all the friends I've met through the years from Press Pass the very best of luck in their futures!



Thanks For 32 Years Of Memories Winston!







 


Earnhardt Legal Stuff: The name, likeness, and signature of Dale Earnhardt are owned and copyrighted by Dale Earnhardt Inc. All images of cards are copyright by the various card companies. I am no way affiliated with DEI or any card company.
This is an unofficial site. I am making no money off of this website. If I am doing something illegal, please let me know

Sorry, but a Javascript-enabled browser is required to email me.

so I can fix it and not get thrown in the slammer!




HOME | 1982-1989 | 1990-1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002-2004 | 2005-2015 | Promos & Misc.

Dale #3, forever in our hearts!
2016, Les Racing's Complete Dale Earnhardt Card List
Born on August 9, 1999
Reborn on February 23, 2001